Ruffin v. City of Clinton
[…] The witnesses testified from the documents upon questions by appellant's attorney. No objection was made. Documents prepared by another person are frequently hearsay. When they are not objected to, they may be considered for whatever they are worth. Mills v. Federal Soldiers Home, 549 S.W.2d 862, 867 (Mo. banc 1977). Mills was an administrative agency proceeding before the personnel advisory board considering Mr. Mills' employment with the Soldiers Home. Hearsay testimony was received without objection. For support, the court cited § 536.070(8): "Any evidence received without objection which has probative value shall be considered by the agency along with other evidence in the case."

Therefore, the information contained in these documents and reports was received in evidence by way of oral testimony, without objection, although the documents were not identified, marked or offered in evidence.