Sallee v. State
[…] • Smith v. State
    • United States
    • Georgia Court of Appeals
    • March 1, 2017
    ... ... 4 OCGA 17-7-54 (a) ; see also Harlacher , 336 Ga.App. at 10, 783 S.E.2d 411. 5 Corhen , 306 Ga.App. at 497, 700 S.E.2d 912 ; see also Lowe v. State , 276 Ga. 538, 539 (2), 579 S.E.2d 728 (2003) ; Dunbar , 209 Ga.App. at 98 (2), 432 S.E.2d 829. 6 Sallee v. State , 329 Ga.App. 612, 616 (2), 765 S.E.2d 758 (2014) ; see also Harlacher , 336 Ga.App. at 10, 783 S.E.2d 411. 7 See supra note 1. 8 See OCGA 16-4-1 ("A person commits the offense of criminal attempt when, with intent to commit a specific crime, he performs any act which ... ...
  • Request a trial to view additional results

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT