SFR Invs. Pool 1, LLC v. Bank of N.Y. Mellon
[…] The request must identify the lien by stating the names of the unit’s owner and the common-interest community." The statute did not, however, indicate whether it incorporated all or some of NRS 107.090 ’s provisions.

NRS 107.090(1) defines a "person with an interest" as "any person who has or claims any right, title or interest in, or lien or charge upon, the real property described in the deed of trust, as evidenced by any document or instrument recorded in the office of the comity recorder." NRS 107.090(2) allows "[a] person with an interest or any other person who is or may be held liable for any debt secured by a lien on the property desiring a copy of a notice of default or ... sale under a deed of trust with power of sale upon real property" to request a copy of the notices by filing such a request in the office of county recorder where the subject property is located. NRS 107.090(3) requires, in the event of the recording of a notice of default on the property, that notice be provided to "[e]ach person who recorded a request for a copy" pursuant to NRS 107.090(2) and "[e]ach person with an interest whose interest or claimed interest is subordinate to the deed of trust." NRS 107.090(4) requires the trustee or person authorized to make the sale to mail the notice of sale to all persons entitled to notice under NRS 107.090(3).