Shealey v. State
[…] See Jackson v. Virginia , 443 U.S. 307, 319, 99 S.Ct. 2781, 61 L.Ed.2d 560 (1979). See also Vega v. State , 285 Ga. 32, 33, 673 S.E.2d 223 (2009) (" ‘It was for the jury to determine the credibility of the witnesses and to resolve any conflicts or inconsistencies in the evidence.’ " (citation omitted)).

We note in particular that a person who does not directly commit a crime may nevertheless be convicted as a party to that crime. OCGA § 16-2-20 (a) says that anyone "concerned in the commission of a crime is a party thereto and may be charged with and convicted of commission of the crime," and OCGA § 16-2-20 (b) explains that a person is "concerned in the commission of a crime" if he, among other things, "intentionally aids or abets" the commission of the crime or "intentionally advises, encourages, hires, counsels, or procures" another person to commit the crime.