Sheridan Sch. Dist. v. Wise
[…] Id. We reverse the Commission's decision only if we are convinced that fair-minded persons could not have reached the same conclusion with the same facts before them. Bronco Indus. Servs., LLC v. Brooks , 2021 Ark. App. 279, 625 S.W.3d 753.

V. Analysis

In its first point on appeal, SSD contends that the Commission erred in finding that Wise proved by a preponderance of the evidence that she sustained a compensable injury that is supported by objective medical evidence. Arkansas Code Annotated section 11-9-102(4)(A)(i) (Repl. 2012) defines a compensable injury as "[a]n accidental injury causing internal or external physical harm to the body ... arising out of and in the course of employment and which requires medical services or results in disability or death. An injury is ‘accidental’ only if it is caused by a specific incident and is identifiable by time and place of occurrence[.]"

Concerning Wise's compensable injury, the Commission wrote:

The Full Commission finds that the claimant proved by a preponderance of the evidence that she sustained a compensable injury in accordance with Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(4)(A)(i) (Repl. 2012).