Six Cos. v. De Vinney
[…] By section 617e it is provided: "The title to said dam, reservoir, plant, and incidental works shall forever remain in the United States. * * *"

By section 617m it is provided: "This chapter shall be deemed a supplement to the reclamation law, which said reclamation law shall govern the construction, operation, and management of the works herein authorized, except as otherwise herein provided."

See Arizona v. California et al., 283 U. S. 423, 51 S. Ct. 522, 75 L. Ed. 1154, sustaining the validity of this act.