Slaughter v. State
[…] The existence or nonexistence of a bias, interest, or other motive;

A statement previously made by him/her that is inconsistent with his/her testimony;

The existence or nonexistence of any fact testified to by him/her;

His/her attitude toward the action in which he/she testifies or toward the giving of testimony.

Appellant's counsel on appeal candidly points out in his brief that appellant's trial counsel did not object to the portion of the charge of which appellant now complains.

We recognize that TEX.CODE CRIM.PROC.ANN. art. 36.13 (Vernon 1981) provides, "Unless otherwise provided in this Code, the jury is the exclusive judge of the facts, but is bound to receive the law from the court and be governed thereby," and that TEX.CODE CRIM.PROC.ANN. art. 38.04 (Vernon 1979) provides: