Sourceamerica v. U.S. Dep't of Educ.
[…] The designated state licensing agencies seek permits or contracts from federal departments, agencies, and instrumentalities for the operation of vending facilities, and state licensing agencies that are awarded such permits or contracts then must issue licenses to blind vendors to operate the vending facilities. § 107a(a)(5), (b).

The RSA also tasks the Secretary with reviewing federal departments', agencies', and instrumentalities' decisions to limit the placement or operation of vending facilities. § 107(b). Specifically, the RSA requires that "[a]ny limitation on the placement or operation of a vending facility based on a finding that such placement or operation would adversely affect the interests of the United States shall be fully justified in writing to the Secretary, who shall determine whether such limitation is justified." Id. This provision is referred to infra as the "RSA Review Requirement."