Southern Adj. v. American Bankers Ins., 97-1958.
[…] This insurance does not apply: ... (b) to bodily injury or property damage arising out of the ownership, maintenance, operation use, loading or unloading of (1) any automobile or aircraft owned or operated by ... any insured, or (2) any other automobile1 or aircraft operated by any person in the course of his employment by any insured.

Southern procured this insurance to meet the licensing requirements of section 493.6110, Florida Statutes (Supp.1990), which states, in pertinent part:

No agency license shall be issued unless the applicant first files with the department a certification of insurance evidencing coverage as delineated below.... Coverage shall be written by an insurance company which is lawfully engaged to provide insurance coverage in Florida. Coverage shall provide for a combined singlelimit policy in the amount of at least $300,000, which policy shall include comprehensive general liability coverage for death, bodily injury, property damage, and personal injury coverage including false arrest, detention or imprisonment, malicious prosecution, libel, slander, defamation of character, and violation of the right of privacy....

§ 493.6110, Fla. Stat. (Supp.1990).2