Southern v. Sphere-Drake Ins. Co., Inc., SPHERE-DRAKE
[…] See Precise v. City of Rossville, 261 Ga. 210, 211(3), 403 S.E.2d 47 (1991) ( ). Regardless of whether Southern and Cart assert that their injuries were deliberately or negligently inflicted,...
To continue reading
Request your trial-
Mbigi v. Wells Fargo Home Mortg.
...were inconsistent, he was free to plead alternative and inconsistent theories in his complaint. See Southern v. Sphere–Drake Ins. Co., 226 Ga.App. 450, 451, 486 S.E.2d 674 (1997). See also OCGA § 9–11–8(e)(2) (“A party may also state as many separate claims or defenses as he has, regardless......
-
Hooters of Augusta, Inc. v. American Global Ins.
...which are specifically excluded from the Commercial General Liability Coverage Part.") (emphasis added); Southern v. Sphere-Drake Ins.