Sportatorium, Inc. v. State, 12619.
[…] The basic laws, both state and national, above quoted, which appellants assert the granting of this temporary injunction infringes upon, severally provide:
Art. 1, § 3, State Const.: "All free men, when they form a social compact, have equal rights, and no man, or set of men, is entitled to exclusive separate public emoluments, or privileges, but in consideration of public services."
Id., § 19: "No citizen of this State shall be deprived of life, liberty, property, privileges or immunities, or in any manner disfranchised, except by the due course of the law of the land."
Article 2, Code of Crim.Proc.:
Article 1, P.C.
Article 6, P.C.
Article 8, P.C.