Sportatorium, Inc. v. State, 12619.
[…] The basic laws, both state and national, above quoted, which appellants assert the granting of this temporary injunction infringes upon, severally provide:

Art. 1, § 3, State Const.: "All free men, when they form a social compact, have equal rights, and no man, or set of men, is entitled to exclusive separate public emoluments, or privileges, but in consideration of public services."

Id., § 10: "In all criminal prosecutions the accused shall have a speedy public trial by an impartial jury. He shall have the right to demand the nature and cause of the accusation against him, and to have a copy thereof. He shall not be compelled to give evidence against himself, and shall have the right of being heard by himself or counsel, or both, shall be confronted by the witnesses against him."

Id., § 19: "No citizen of this State shall be deprived of life, liberty, property, privileges or immunities, or in any manner disfranchised, except by the due course of the law of the land."

Article 2, Code of Crim.Proc.: "Due course of law.