Sprague v. Lindon Tree Service, Inc.
[…] (Citation omitted; internal quotation marks omitted.) Id. "Injury" is defined by § 31-275 (16) (A) as an "accidental injury which may be definitely located as to the time when and the place where the accident occurred, [and] an injury to an employee which is causally connected with his employment . . . ."