Sprenger v. Psc
[…] This August 5th filing includes four exhibits ("Sprenger Exhibits A, B, C, and D"). None of the actual parties to the case have raised any objection to the Commission's Order No. 78354, issued on March 26, 2003.

`The Commission denies all four requests. Public Utility Companies ("PUC") Article § 3-114(c)(1) restricts the right to apply for rehearing to parties: "A party in interest may apply to the Commission for rehearing within 30 days after service of a final order on the party." [Emphasis added.] Since none of the four entities requesting rehearing were parties to the proceeding, none qualify to request rehearing.