Stacy v. Harris, SD 29845.
[…] Analysis
Standard of Review

The standard for judicial review of a decision of the PAB is set forth in section 536.140. “The inquiry may extend to a determination of whether the action of the agency (1) is in violation of constitutional provisions; (2) is...

To continue reading

Request your trial
10 cases
  • Rinehart v. Bateman
    • United States
    • Missouri Court of Appeals
    • 21 Febrero 2012
    ...determinations on the weight of the evidence and the credibility of witnesses.’ ” Henry, 351 S.W.3d at 712 (quoting Stacy v.