STATE EX REL. AC
[…] Id., at 938-39 (citation omitted).

¶ 11 The factual situations that give rise to the termination of parental rights vary greatly; thus, the number, quality, and array of services that should be provided for reunification also vary greatly. In fact, Utah Code Annotated section 62A-4a-202(4)(c) (Supp.2003) explicitly provides that DCFS "shall allow family preservation caseworkers to be creative and flexible in responding to the needs of each individual family," (emphasis added), thereby acknowledging that DCFS must treat each family according to their needs.