State ex rel. DeWine v. 333 Joseph, LLC
[…] {¶ 3} Count Eight of the Complaint specifically alleged that on October 31, 2012, the Director of the Ohio EPA issued Director's Final Findings and Orders (“Director's Orders”) pursuant to R.C. 3704.03(R)

(authorizing the Ohio EPA Director to “issue, modify, or revoke orders requiring abatement of or prohibiting emissions that violate applicable emission standards or other requirements of this chapter and rules adopted thereunder, or requiring emission control devices or measures in order to comply with applicable emission standards or other requirements of this chapter and rules adopted thereunder”).