State v. Best
[…] That the [juvenile] stated that the last time she had marijuana was at ... [D]efendant's house and that it was June 4, 2010 through June 5, 2010. That the [juvenile] stated that ... [D]efendant had possession of a handgun and that he would keep it in the door of his car and then take the gun into the house with him when he got out of the car.

23. That the information contained in the search warrant showed that there was a fair probability that contraband or evidence of a crime would be found at ... [D]efendant's residence located at 600 North O'Neal Street, Apartment 3A.

N.C. Gen.Stat. § 15A–244 provides that an application for a search warrant must contain: “A statement that there is probable cause to believe that items subject to seizure under G.S. 15A–242 may be found in or upon a designated or described place, vehicle, or person; and ... [a]llegations of fact supporting the statement.” N.C. Gen.Stat. § 15A–244 (2011).