State v. Brouillette, 49101.
[…] 1. Our review of the sufficiency of the evidence in a criminal case is limited to ascertaining whether, under the evidence contained in the record, the jury could reasonably find defendant guilty of the offense charged. In making this determination, we view the evidence in the light most favorable to the state and assume that the jury believed the state's witnesses and disbelieved contradicting testimony. E. g., State v. Hawkins, 260 N.W.2d 150 (Minn.1977); State v. Bowser, 305 Minn. 431, 234 N.W.2d 890 (1975).

Criminal sexual conduct in the fourth degree is proscribed by Minn.Stat. § 609.345(c) (1978), which reads, in relevant part, as follows:

A person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the fourth degree * * * if he engages in sexual contact with another person and if * * * the actor uses force or coercion to accomplish the sexual contact.

Defendant contends there is insufficient evidence of force or coercion to find him guilty under § 609.345(c). We cannot agree.