State v. Castaneda
[…] A witness sitting in a nearby car observed his exhibitions and called the police. Castaneda was arrested and charged with indecent exposure under NRS 201.220. He did not deny the allegations but instead asserted a constitutional challenge to the statute, arguing that it is facially vague and overbroad. The district court agreed with Castaneda and dismissed the indecent exposure charges.

We reverse and remand. NRS 201.220(1) provides that "[a] person who makes any open and indecent or obscene exposure of his or her person, or of the person of another, is guilty" of a gross misdemeanor for a first offense. While Castaneda is correct that NRS 201.220 does not define what it means to expose one's "person" in an "open and indecent or obscene" manner, the lack of internal definitions does not invalidate the statute.