State v. Colgrove
[…] Id. The order must be served on the defendant and on the defendant's attorney, if any. ORS 813.255(2). The court "shall terminate the diversion agreement and enter the guilty plea or no contest plea" if the defendant "fails to appear at the hearing on the order to show cause or if, at the hearing on the order to show cause, the court finds by a preponderance of the evidence" that the defendant no longer qualifies for diversion under ORS 813.215 or "[t]he defendant failed to fulfill all of the terms of the diversion agreement." ORS 813.255(3) (emphasis added).

However, if a defendant has fully complied with and performed the conditions of the diversion agreement, the defendant is entitled to dismissal of the DUII charge with prejudice. See ORS 813.250(1) ("At any time after the conclusion of the period of a [DUII] diversion agreement described in ORS 813.230, a defendant who has fully complied with and performed the conditions of the diversion agreement may apply by motion to the court wherein the diversion agreement was entered for an order dismissing the charge with prejudice."); see also City of Pendleton v. Standerfer, 297 Or. 725, 731, 688 P.2d 68 (1984), abrogated on other grounds by State v.