State v. Colgrove
[…] ORS 813.255(1). The order to show cause must (1) state the reasons for the proposed termination; (2) set an appearance date; and (3) specify the amount of any fees owed and, if the fees owed are less than $500, inform the defendant that the court may dismiss the DUII charge with prejudice if the defendant "has complied with and performed all of the conditions of the diversion agreement and pays the remaining amount before or on the date of the hearing." Id. The order must be served on the defendant and on the defendant's attorney, if any. ORS 813.255(2). The court "shall terminate the diversion agreement and enter the guilty plea or no contest plea" if the defendant "fails to appear at the hearing on the order to show cause or if, at the hearing on the order to show cause, the court finds by a preponderance of the evidence" that the defendant no longer qualifies for diversion under ORS 813.215 or "[t]he defendant failed to fulfill all of the terms of the diversion agreement." ORS 813.255(3) (emphasis added).