State v. Corrao
[…] The Johnson court held that rather than compare the elements of the crimes in the abstract, courts must consider the defendant's conduct. Johnson at syllabus. "If multiple offenses can be committed by the same conduct, then the court must determine whether the offenses were committed by the same conduct, i.e., 'a single act, committed with a single state of mind.'" Id., quoting State v. Brown, 119 Ohio St.3d 447, 2008-Ohio-4569, 895 N.E.2d 149, ¶50, (Lanzinger, J., dissenting).

{¶ 9} R.C. 2907.322(A)(1) prohibits pandering sexually oriented matter involving a minor, and states: "No person, with knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved, shall * * * [c]reate, record, photograph, film, develop, reproduce, or publish any material that shows a minor participating or engaging insexual activity, masturbation, or bestiality."