State v. Eckhardt, 95-484
[…] A reminder to sports fans: remove those "Red Sox Fan Parking Only" signs from your garage doors. See id. § 1027(a) ("No person shall place, maintain or display upon or in view of any highway any unauthorized sign ... which is an imitation of or resembles an official traffic-control device....") (emphasis added). And don't forget to yield to cattle, sheep, or goats being herded across your driveway. See id. § 1127(b) ("The operator of a motor vehicle shall yield to any cattle, sheep or goats which are being herded on or across a highway.") (emphasis added).