State v. Guzman
[…] Before Hadlock, Presiding Judge, and DeHoog, Judge, and Aoyagi, Judge.

PER CURIAM

Defendant appeals a judgment of conviction for felony driving under the influence of intoxicants (DUII), ORS 813.010 and ORS 813.011, reckless driving, ORS 811.140, and recklessly endangering another person, ORS 163.195, raising two assignments of error. Defendant’s DUII conviction is a felony because he had two prior convictions for driving under the influence in the past 10 years, one from California and one from Kansas. ORS 813.011(1). ORS 813.011(1) states that "[d]riving under the influence of intoxicants under ORS 813.010 shall be a Class C felony if the defendant has been convicted of driving under the influence of intoxicants in violation of ORS 813.010, or its statutory counterpart in another jurisdiction, at least two times in the 10 years prior to the date of the current offense."