State v. Hadd
[…] This warrant shall be called a duplicate original search warrant and shall be deemed a search warrant for the purposes of this chapter. In such cases, the magistrate shall cause to be made an original warrant and shall enter the exact time of issuance of the duplicate original warrant on the face of the original warrant. Upon the return of the duplicate original warrant, the magistrate shall cause the original warrant and the duplicate original warrant to be filed as provided for in § 13-1453."

Sec. 13-1448 (currently § 13-3918):

"B. If a duplicate original search warrant has been executed, the peace officer who executed the warrant shall enter the exact time of its execution on its face."

Appellant contends that because certain provisions of these statutes were not followed, the warrant authorizing the search of his residence was invalid and all evidence seized thereunder must be suppressed.