State v. Hanson
[…] When we combine the implied culpability provided by Section 12.1-02-02, subsection 2, with our responsibility to consider the title of a statute in clarifying the body and determining legislative intent, we are persuaded that the culpability required for the instant statute is recklessly.

If "recklessly" describes the proscribed conduct sufficiently to meet the requirements of Hagge, then the reckless-endangerment statute is not unconstitutionally vague. We hold that it meets the constitutional requirements of Hagge and that there is no denial of due process.

"Recklessly" is defined in Section 12.1-02-02, subsection 1-c. A person engages in conduct

"c. 'Recklessly' if he engages in the conduct in conscious and clearly unjustifiable disregard of a substantial likelihood of the existence of the relevant facts or risks, such disregard involving a gross deviation from acceptable standards of conduct, except that, as provided in section 12.1-04-02, awareness of the risk is not required where its absence is due to self-induced intoxication."

This language, as commonly understood, does give adequate warning of the conduct proscribed.