State v. Harrell
[…] Courchesne, 262 Conn. 537, 597-99, 609-13, 816 A.2d 562......
  • Request a trial to view additional results
3 books & journal articles
  • Significant Developments in Criminal Law 1995-1996
    • United States
    • Connecticut Bar Association Connecticut Bar Journal No. 71, 1996
    • Invalid date
    ...Engages in fighting or in violent, tumultuous or threatening behavior in a public place . .. 40 Conn. App. 625, 652 A.2d 523 (1995). 41 238 Conn. 828, 681 A.2d 9" (1996). 42 General Statutes §53a-92 provides: "(a) A person is guilty of kidnapping in the first degree when he abducts another ......
  • Significant Developments in Criminal Law 1996-1997
    • United States
    • Connecticut Bar Association Connecticut Bar Journal No. 72, 1997
    • Invalid date
    ...*. Supervisory Assistant State's Attorney.