State v. Huffman
[…] The court imposed 180 days' incarceration on three of the voyeurism counts and 60 days' incarceration on two of the voyeurism counts. The court ordered the sentences to be served concurrently, for an aggregate term of four years in prison.

{¶ 10} On appeal, Huffman now challenges the trial court's denial of his motion to dismiss, the sufficiency and manifest weight of the evidence upon which he was convicted, and the trial court's imposition of more than the minimum prison terms.

II. Huffman's Constitutional Challenges to R.C. 2907.322(A)(1)

{¶ 11} R.C. 2907.322 prohibits the pandering of sexually oriented matter involving minors. Huffman was convicted of violating R.C. 2907.322(A)(1), which provides, "No person, with knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved, shall * * * [c]reate, record, photograph, film, develop, reproduce, or publish any material that shows a minor participating or engaging in sexual activity, masturbation, or bestiality."

{¶ 12} In his first assignment of error, Huffman argues that R.C. 2907.322(A)(1) is unconstitutionally overbroad and vague.