State v. Irizarry
[…] LESSER INCLUDED OFFENSE

RCW 10.95.020 states:

A person is guilty of aggravated first degree murder if he or she commits first degree murder as defined by RCW 9A.32.030(1)(a) ... and one or more of the following aggravating circumstances exists: ...

In order to be convicted of aggravated first degree murder, a person must have committed murder in the first degree under ...

Get this document and AI-powered insights with a free trial of vLex and Vincent AI

Get Started for Free