State v. Johnston
[…] Categories one and two consist of, respectively, compensatory fines and restitution; category three consists of the unitary assessment, costs for appointed counsel and other costs incurred by the state in prosecuting the defendant; category four consists of monetary obligations imposed upon the defendant that do not fall in the other categories; they "include, but are not limited to," monetary obligations required to be paid to specified entities. (Emphasis added.) Also as pertinent here, ORS 137.452 sets out procedures for obtaining a satisfaction of a money judgment when "a person is convicted of an offense and sentenced to pay any monetary obligation [.]" (Emphasis added.)