State v. Krause, 2005AP472-CR.
[…] The court denied Krause's motion because it was not made within a reasonable time period; specifically, the court noted that more than one year had passed since the refusal revocation occurred. See § 806.07(1) and (2) (a motion for relief due to mistake, inadvertence, surprise or excusable neglect "shall be made within a reasonable time, and ... not more than one year after the judgment was entered").