State v. Lucio-Camargo
[…] Each method of engaging in deviate sexual intercourse as defined in ORS 163.305, and each method of engaging in unlawful sexual penetration as defined in ORS 163.408 and 163.411 shall constitute separate violations of their respective statutory provisions for purposes of determining the number of statutory violations."

Under ORS 164.215(1), a person commits the crime of burglary if the person "enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein." The crime is burglary in the first degree if the building is a dwelling, ORS 164.225(1), or if the person, while effecting entry, while in the building, or while in immediate flight from the building, causes or attempts to cause physical injury to any person. ORS 164.225(1)(b).