State v. Naik, A02A2074.
[…] We agree and reverse.

On appeal from an order granting or denying a motion to suppress, the evidence must be construed most favorably to support the trial court's ruling. State v. Causey, 246 Ga.App. 829-830(1), 540 S.E.2d 696 (2000). "Where the evidence is uncontroverted and no question regarding the credibility of witnesses is presented, the trial court's application of the law to undisputed facts is subject to de novo appellate review." (Citation, punctuation and footnote omitted.) Id. at 830(1), 540 S.E.2d 696.

In pertinent part, OCGA § 40-6-392(a)(1)(A) provides:

Chemical analysis of the person's blood, urine, breath, or other bodily substance, to be considered valid under this Code section, shall have been performed according to methods approved by the Division of Forensic Sciences of the Georgia Bureau of Investigation on a machine which was operated with all its electronic and operating components prescribed by its manufacturer properly attached and in good working order and by an individual possessing a valid permit issued by the Division of Forensic Sciences for this purpose.

Pursuant to this Code section, the Division of Forensic Sciences adopted the following methods for conducting an evidential breath alcohol analysis: