State v. Phipps
[…] R.C. 2907.01(A) defines "sexual conduct" as "vaginal intercourse between a male and female and anal intercourse, fellatio, and cunnilingus between persons regardless of sex. Penetration, however slight, is sufficient to complete vaginal or anal intercourse." R.C. 2907.01(B) defines "sexual contact" as "any touching of an erogenous zone of another, including without limitation the thigh, genitals, buttock, pubic region, or, if such person is a female, a breast, for the purpose of sexually arousing or gratifying either person."

The word "knows" is precisely defined in R.C. 1301.01(Y), which states, in part:

"A person 'knows' or has knowledge of * * * (a) fact when he has actual knowledge of it. 'Discover' or 'learn' or a word or phrase of similar import refers to knowledge rather than to reason to know. * * *"

Similarly, the words "offensive" and "reckless," while not specifically defined in the Revised Code (see R.C. 2901.22(C)), are words commonly understood by men of common intelligence.