State v. Schindler (In re Schindler)
[…] A law enforcement officer who arrests a driver for an OWI-related offense and seeks chemical testing pursuant to the implied consent law is required to read the Informing the Accused script to the driver. Sec. 343.305(4).[5]

¶11 If the person refuses to submit to chemical testing, the person is informed that the State intends to immediately revoke their operating privileges and that they may request a refusal hearing in court. WIS. STAT. § 343.305(9)(a). The issues that a defendant may raise during a refusal hearing are limited by statute to those set forth in § 343.305(9)(a)5. One of the issues that may be raised is "[w]hether the officer had probable cause to believe the person was driving or operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol ... and whether the person was lawfully placed under arrest for violation of [an OWI-related statute]." Sec. 343.305(9)(a)5.a.

¶12 A circuit court's "[f]indings of fact shall not be set aside unless clearly erroneous." WIS. STAT. § 805.17(2). Here, the parties do not dispute the "pertinent" facts that were set forth at the refusal hearing through Eisenberg's testimony.