State v. Shaw
[…] See HRS § 708-891.6 ("A person commits the offense of computer fraud in the third degree if the person knowingly accesses a computer, computer system, or computer network with the intent to commit the offense of theft in the third or fourth degree."); HRS § 708-832(1)(a) (2016) ("A person commits the offense of theft in the third degree if the person commits theft ... [o]f property or services the value of which exceeds $250[.]").