State v. Taylor, 88-184
[…] However, simply because the test result was over .10 does not require you to find that the defendant was under the influence of alcohol. Evidence that there was a certain percent by weight of alcohol in the defendant's blood is not conclusive, but should be considered by you along with other evidence in deciding whether or not the defendant was operating under the influence of intoxicating liquor."

An instruction relating to the prima facie evidentiary value of a test result is specifically provided for under RSA 265:89 (Supp.1988), which provides in part:

"Evidence. Upon complaint, information, indictment or trial of any person charged with the violation of RSA 265:82 or 82-a, the court may admit evidence of the amount of alcohol in the defendant's blood at the time alleged, as shown by a test of his breath, blood, or urine as provided in RSA 265:84. Evidence that there was, at the time alleged, 5/100 percent, or less, by weight of alcohol in his blood is prima facie evidence that the defendant was not under the influence of intoxicating liquor. Evidence that there was, at the time alleged, more than 5/100 percent and less than 10/100 percent by weight of alcohol in his blood is relevant evidence but is not to be given prima facie effect in indicating whether or not the defendant was under the influence of intoxicating liquor; but such fact may be considered with other competent evidence in determining the guilt or innocence of the defendant. Evidence that there was, at the time alleged, 10/100 percent or more by weight of alcohol in his blood is prima facie evidence that the defendant was under the influence of intoxicating liquor."