State v. Viglielmo
[…] This is a trespass warning issued to you as provided in the Hawaii Revised Statutes. I am Johnnual Alves, an authorized agent representing GGP Ala Moana L.L.C., the owner of this property, situated at 1450 Ala Moana Blvd. You are hereby warned that your presence is not welcome on or within the above premises, including, but not limited to, any commercial establishment, parking area, common area, and structure. You are directed to immediately leave and not return to this property or premises for a period of one (1) year.
Failure to comply with this warning is in direct violation of Section 708-814 of the Hawaii Penal Code and may subject you to arrest and criminal prosecution which may result in a fine or incarceration, or both.
SECTION 708-814 CRIMINAL TRESPASS IN THE SECOND DEGREE
"A person commits the offense of criminal trespass in the second degree if ...
(b) He/she enters or remains unlawfully in or upon commercial premises after the reasonable warning or request to leave by the owner or lessee of the commercial premises or his authorized agent or police officer ..."
On 12-15-00, at 1145 hours, the above notice was read and a copy presented to [Viglielmo]....

Viglielmo refused to sign the trespass warning, and Alves issued her a copy.