State v. Wilson
[…] To continue reading

Request your trial
10 cases
  • In re Recall of Pearsall-Stipek, 68216-0.
    • United States
    • United States State Supreme Court of Washington
    • September 28, 2000
    ......Section 33 contains the substantive right of recall and provides that "[e]very elective public officer of the state of Washington .. is subject to recall and discharge by the legal voters of the state.." Section 34 permits the Legislature to "pass the necessary ...6 .          State v. Wilson, 83 Wash. 419, 145 P. 455 (1915), does little to support the position taken by the dissent. In Wilson, this Court construed the former second ......
  • State v. Dunlap
    • United States