State v. Woods
[…] The verdict sheet shows that the jury found the defendant guilty of burning an "outhouse." It is the defendant's contention that the building which was burned does not come within the purview of N.C.G.S. § 14-62, and that he should have been charged with violating N.C.G.S. § 14-67.1 (1986) which provides:

If any person shall wantonly and willfully set fire to or burn ... any building or other structure of any type not otherwise covered by the provisions of this Article, he shall be punished as a Class H felon.

The defendant and the State agree that the building which was burned was a storage building.