Stevens v. Way, 66129
[…] • United States
    • U.S. District Court — Northern District of Georgia
    • February 16, 2016
    ...in O.C.G.A. § 44–7–50 et seq. ” Id. at 806, 689 S.E.2d 843, 848, 301 Ga.App. at 848, 689 S.E.2d 126; see also Stevens v. Way, 167 Ga.App. 688, 689, 307 S.E.2d 507, 509 (1983) (“[T]he relationship of landlord and tenant must exist before a dispossessory hearing can be held under O.C.G.A. § 4......
  • Mwangi v. Fed. Nat'l Mortg. Ass'n
    • United States
    • U.S. District Court — Northern District of Georgia
    • February 16, 2016
    ...the dispossessory procedures set forth in O.C.G.A. § 44–7–50 et seq. ” Id. at 806, 689 S.E.2d at 848 ; see also Stevens v. Way, 167 Ga.App. 688, 689, 307 S.E.2d 507, 509 (1983) (“[T]he relationship of landlord and tenant must exist before a dispossessory hearing can be held under O.C.G.A. §......
  • Request a trial to view additional results

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT