Systems Operations, Inc. v. Scientific Games Dev. Corp.
[…] Yet it was admitted that Dittler employees physically load their trucks with New Jersey lottery tickets and ship them to Trenton. The June, 1975 order was for 50 million tickets and called for delivery F.O.B. Atlanta. The September order was for 50-60 million tickets and called for delivery F.O.B. Trenton. While there was no testimony on precisely how much money was involved in these transactions for Dittler or Scientific Games, it was clear throughout the hearings that the amount was substantial.

15 U.S.C. § 22 states:

"Any suit, action, or proceeding under the antitrust laws against a corporation may be brought not only in the judicial district whereof it is an inhabitant, but also in any district wherein it may be found or transact business; and all process in such cases may be served in the district of which it is an inhabitant, or wherever it may be found."

This statute ". . . deals with both venue and personal jurisdiction, in antitrust actions against corporations . . ." Goldlawr, Inc. v. Heiman, 369 U.S. 463, 82 S.Ct. 913, 8 L.Ed.2d 39 (1961).