T.C v. Review Bd. Of The Ind. Dep't Of Workforce Dev.
[…] When a court determines that an administrative agency's interpretation is reasonable, it should “terminate [ ] its analysis” and not address the reasonableness of the other party's interpretation. Terminating the analysis recognizes “the general policies of acknowledging the expertise of agencies empowered to interpret and enforce statutes and increasing public reliance on agency interpretations.”

Shaffer v. State, 795 N.E.2d 1072, 1076-77 (Ind.Ct.App.2003) (internal citations omitted).

Indiana Code section 22-4-17-2(m) provides that a determination of a claimant's eligibility for unemployment benefits “shall be final and benefits shall be paid or denied in accordance therewith” unless the claimant “asks for a hearing before an [ALJ] thereon” within ten (10) days after the notice of the determination of eligibility “was mailed to the claimant's ... last known address or otherwise delivered to the claimant....” (Emphasis added).