T.H., Matter of, 75051
[…] After being granted immunity from prosecution or punishment, as herein provided, no person shall be excused from testifying on the ground that his testimony may incriminate him."

K.S.A. 22-3104 provides:

"(1) Any person called to testify at an inquisition must be informed that he has a right to be advised by counsel and that he may not be required to make any statement which will incriminate him. Upon a request by such person for counsel, no further examination of the witness shall take place until counsel is present....

"(2) Counsel for any witness shall be present while the witness is testifying and may interpose objections on behalf of the witness. He shall not be permitted to examine or cross-examine his client or any other witness at the inquisition."