Tasker v. State
[…] The trial court denied the motion.

Under our case authority, appellant has not preserved the issue of the assessment of victim injury points. As we explained in Fitzhugh v. State, 698 So.2d 571, 573 (Fla. 1st DCA 1997), "an appeal from resentencing following violation of probation is not the proper time to assert an error in the original scoresheet." See also Bowman v. State, 974 So.2d 1205 (Fla. 1st DCA 2008). Importantly, section 924.06(2), Florida Statutes (2007), provides that "an appeal of an order revoking probation may review only proceedings after the order of probation." We acknowledge other districts have held to the contrary. See Stubbs v.