Tatick v. Tatick
[…] CPLR 5404, upon which the motion-in-chief is predicated, provides:

"(a) Based upon security in foreign jurisdiction. If the judgment debtor shows the supreme court that an...

To continue reading

Request your trial
5 cases
  • Miriam Kaller Family Irrevocable Trust v. Lincoln Benefit Life Co.
    • United States
    • United States State Supreme Court (New York)
    • February 6, 2017