Taylor v. Local No. 7, Inter. U. of Journeymen Horseshoers
[…] and § 20 of the Clayton Act, 29 U.S.C.A. § 52, which limits the granting of injunctive relief.2 Additionally, defendants invoke the Norris-LaGuardia Act, 29 U.S.C.A. § 101 et seq., which removed from courts of the United States juristo issue restraining orders or temporary or permanent injunctions in cases involving or growing out of a labor dispute, except under certain prescribed conditions. Specifically removed from jurisdiction are the acts set forth in § 4 of the Norris-LaGuardia Act, 29 U.S. C.A. § 104, as follows:

"No court of the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in any case involving or growing out of any labor dispute3 to prohibit any person or persons participating or interested in such dispute (as these terms are herein defined) from doing, whether singly or in concert, any of the following acts:
(a) Ceasing or refusing to perform any work or to remain in any relation of employment;
* * * * * *
(h) Agreeing with other persons to do or not to do any of the acts heretofore specified;" (emphasis supplied.)

Since the decision in United States v.