Travers v. Shalala
[…] (2) when there has been a finding of guilt against [an] individual or entity by a Federal, State, or local court;

(3) when a plea of guilty or nolo contendere by [an] individual or entity has been accepted by a Federal, State, or local court; or

(4) when [an] individual or entity has entered into participation in a first offender, deferred adjudication, or other arrangement or program where judgment of conviction has been withheld.

42 U.S.C. Sec. 1320a-7(i).

The Secretary found that Travers participated in a "first offender, deferred adjudication, or other arrangement or program where judgment of conviction has been withheld," within the meaning of Sec. 1320a-7(i)(4). There is substantial evidence in the record to support that finding. Travers entered a plea of "no contest," which was taken under advisement.