Troyer v. Hershberger
[…] This Court cannot entertain challenges to the State court's judgments or hear claims previously decided by the State court.

As an initial matter, Plaintiff misinterprets Ohio law on appellate procedure. The filing of the Notice of Appeal does not automatically stay the execution of the underlying judgment. Ohio Revised Code § 2505.09 sets forth the requirements for a stay of execution of a judgment. It provides in pertinent part:

[A]n appeal does not operate as a stay of execution until a stay of execution has been obtained pursuant to the Rules of Appellate Procedure or in another applicable manner, and a supersedeas bond is executed by the appellant to the appellee.

OHIO REV. CODE § 2505.09. Ohio Appellate Rule 7(a) requires that a litigant who wishes to obtain a stay of the judgment pending appeal request the stay from the trial court. The determination of whether to issue a stay rests within the trial court's sound discretion. See State ex rel.