U.S. v. Daniels
[…] III. Distributing child pornography, in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 2252A(a)(2)(A), which punishes the knowing distribution of “any child pornography that has been mailed, or using any means or facility of interstate or foreign commerce shipped or transported in or affecting interstate or foreign commerce by any means, including by computer.”

IV. Transporting a minor with intent to engage in criminal sexual activity, in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 2423(a), which provides:

A person who knowingly transports an individual who has not attained the age of 18 years in interstate or foreign commerce ..., with intent that the individual engage in prostitution, or in any sexual activity for which any person can be charged with a criminal offense, shall be fined under this title and imprisoned not less than 10 years or for life.

V. Sex trafficking of children, in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1591(a),1 which punishes one who:

knowingly [ ] in or affecting interstate or foreign commerce ... recruits, entices, harbors, transports, provides, or obtains by any means a person ... knowing that ... the person has not attained the age of 18 years and will be caused to engage in a commercial sex act[.]

Head, Daniels's lead prostitute, or “bottom,” pled guilty on July 10, 2008, agreeing to testify against Daniels, and was sentenced to ten years of imprisonment.