U.S. v. Parrilla Bonilla, s. 79-1462
[…] In addition, the government introduced a certification from the Registry of Property, Humacao Section, Puerto Rico, showing that title to the parcel to which Loyacano referred is registered in the name of the United States. 11

II.

18 U.S.C. § 1382 provides, in relevant part:

"Whoever, within the jurisdiction of the United States, goes upon any military, naval, or Coast Guard reservation, post, fort, arsenal, yard, station, or installation, for any purpose prohibited by law or lawful regulation Shall be fined not more than $500 or imprisoned not more than six months, or both." 12

The informations charge appellants with entering Camp Garcia Annex for the purpose of violating 32 C.F.R. § 765.4 and Naval Instruction 5510.9H, both "lawful regulations."